The Officers of ICFRA, National Representatives and Structure.


Officers

President - J.B. (Bernand) De Beer (SA)
Vice-President - C.C.C. (Colin) Cheshire O.B.E - (GBR)
Secretary General - C.M. (Charles) Brooks - (ENG)

Council

President - J.B. (Bernand) De Beer (SA)
Vice-President - C.C.C. (Colin) Cheshire O.B.E - (GBR)
Secretary General - C.M. (Charles) Brooks - (ENG)

Full members

1. Australia (AUS) G.J. (Geoff) Grosskreutz
2. Canada (CAN) S.E. (Stan) Frost
3. Channel Islands (CI) C.C. (Cliff) Mallett (Jnr) 
4. Germany (GER) J. (Josef) Frey
5. Great Britain (GBR) J.G.M. (John) Webster
6. Kenya (KEN) S. (Shoaib) Vayani
7. New Zealand (NZL) B.D. (Bev) Mehrtens
8. Republic of Ireland (IRE) J. (Joseph) Costello
9. South Africa (RSA) G.J.P. (Deon) Burger
10.Ukraine (UKR) M. (Maksim) Semenovicz
11. United States of America (USA) D. (Dennis) Flaharty
12. West Indies (WI) D. (Denis) Lee

Affiliated members

14. Barbados (BAR) R. (Richard) Arthur 
15. Bermuda (BER) W. (Wilbur) Lightbourne
16. Continental Palma Council (CPC) D. (David) Briand
17. Croatia (CRO) Z. (Zlatan) Alicevic
18. England (ENG) P.N. (Nick) Hinchliffe, Q.C.
19. Falkland Islands (FLK) G. (Gareth) Goodwin
20. Guernsey (GUE) No separate Councillor as covered by CIRA
21. Guyana (GUY) M. (Mahendra) Persaud
22. Israel (ISR) Y. (Yoram) Gerecht
23. Italy (ITA) M. (Marco) Alberini
24. Jamaica (JAM) D. (Denis) Lee
25. Japan (JPN) Y. (Yoshihito) Sakakibara
26. Jersey (JER) No separate Councillor as covered by CIRA
27. Lithuania (LTU) P. (Paulius) Vilpisauskas
28. Malaysia (MAS) A. (Azmi) Othman
29. Namibia (NAM) P. (Piet) Zondag
30. Northern Ireland (NIR) R.M. (Robert) McVeigh
31. Scotland (SCO) H.L. (Hamish) Hunter
32. Slovenia  (SLV) B. (Boro) Licina
33. Spain (ESP) F (Fernando) Quilis Bonet
34. Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) M. (Marc) Homer
 
Observer Member

33. Brazil (BZL) J (Joao) Claudio Santos
34. Romania (ROM) D (Dinu) Solojan

Committee Chairmen

Malcolm Dodson (NZL) World Championship Committee Chairman
Dick Winney (GBR) Veterans Committee Chairman
Kenny Proulx (CAN) F Class Committee Chairman
Phil Harrison (ENG) Commonwealth Committee Chairman
Iain Robertson (GBR) TR Committee Chairman
Roger Mullin (CAN) Anti Doping Committee Chairman 

Non voting advisors (where nominated)

Mrs C. (Catherine) Berry (AUS)
A. (André) Botes (NAM)
C. (Colin) Mallett (CI)
T. (Tsuneo) Ozawa (JPN)
C. (Caferino) Masip Badia (ESP)

Past President

S.E. (Stan) Frost, (CAN)

ORGANISATIONAL CHART